NETLINK GIGABIT A & B MEDIA CONVERTER

Regular price ₱650.00
Sale price
₱627.00 Discounted Price OR Freebie
₱650.00 3 Months 0% or Straight Credit Card ( ₱216.00 / Mo.)
₱744.00 12 Months Credit Card ( ₱62.00 / Mo.)
CARRY-IN WARRANTY
Makotek customers are responsible for sending or mailing the item for repair and thereafter, picking up the repaired item themselves.

Guarantee Safe Checkout

NETLINK GIGABIT A & B MEDIA CONVERTER-MEDIA CONVERTER-Makotek Computers
NETLINK GIGABIT A & B MEDIA CONVERTER
Regular price ₱650.00
Sale price
Feature
  • Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
  • UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.
  • Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet
  • Supporting flow control
  • Adopting internal power supply
Specification
  • Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX
  • MAC address table:4K
  • Data Buffer:256K
  • Connector:
    • UTP: RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps
    • Fiber: SC,1000Mbps
  • Cable:
    • UTP: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)
    • Fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125Œºm (the max distance up to 550/224m)
    • Fiber (singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125Œºm (the max distance up to 100km)
  • Flow Control
    • Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control
    • Half Duplex: back pressure flow control
  • Power: AC110-240V to DC5V; DC 48V to DC5V.
  • Ambient temperature: 0 ~ 50 ‚ÑÉ
  • Storage temperature: -40 ~ 70 ‚ÑÉ
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

You May Also Like